Privacy Policy

Your privacy is critically important to us.It is Statescheme.com’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website.This Privacy Policy applies to www.Statescheme.com.We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website.We have adopted this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain what information may be collected on our Website.How we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties.This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website.Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, Statescheme.com collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available.Such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request.Statescheme.com’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Statescheme.com’s visitors use its website.

From time to time, Statescheme.com may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.Statescheme.com also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://www.Statescheme.com blog posts.Statescheme.com only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

What personal information do we collect?

When ordering or registering on our sites, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, credit card information or other details to help you with your experience. Your card information passes through a 3rd party gateway such as PayPal meaning your details are secured and not kept on our database.

When do we collect information?

We collect all the necessary information from you when you register on our site, or when you make changes to your details within your personal account panel.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To quickly process your transactions.
  • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

How do we protect visitor information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Log Files

Statescheme.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Statescheme.com uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read the “What Are Cookies” article on Cookie Consent website.

Google is one of the third-party vendors on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Statescheme.com.Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Statescheme.com, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Statescheme.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to Statescheme.com’s websites choose to interact with Statescheme.com in ways that require Statescheme.com to gather personally identifying information. The amount and type of information that Statescheme.com gathers depends on the nature of the interaction.For example, we may ask visitors who sign up for a blog at https://Statescheme.com to provide a username and email address.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies.These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer.This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you.This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Statescheme.com and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us.If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site.We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and the terms and conditions of every site you visit.We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

Site May use Google AdWords for Remarketing

https://Statescheme.com may use the remarketing services to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site.It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an inquiry.This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page or a site in the Google Display Network.Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits.Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page,and if you want to you can opt-out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin.

Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

Statescheme.com discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations.that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on Statescheme.com’s behalf or to provide services available at Statescheme.com’s website,and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others.Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using Statescheme.com’s website, you consent to the transfer of such information to them.

Statescheme.com will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally identifying information to anyone. As described above, Statescheme.com discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental requests. Or when Statescheme.com believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Statescheme.com, third parties, or the public at large. If you are a registered user of https://Statescheme.com and have supplied your email address.Statescheme.com may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what’s going on with Statescheme.com and our products.

We primarily use our blog to communicate this type of information, so we expect to keep this type of email to a minimum.If you send us a request (for example via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users.Statescheme.com takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among different rights, California shoppers reserve the option to:

Solicitation that a business that gathers a shopper’s very own information unveil the classifications and explicit bits of individual information that a business has gathered about buyers.

Solicitation that a business erase any close to home information about the customer that a business has gathered.

Solicitation that a business that sells a purchaser’s very own information, not sell the buyer’s very own information.

In the event that you make a solicitation, we have one month to react to you. On the off chance that you might want to practice any of these rights, if it’s not too much trouble get in touch with us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We might want to ensure you are completely mindful of the entirety of your information security rights. Each client is qualified for the accompanying:

The option to get to – You reserve the privilege to demand duplicates of your own information. We may charge you a little expense for this administration.

The privilege to amendment – You reserve the option to demand that we right any information you accept is wrong. You likewise reserve the privilege to demand that we complete the information you accept is deficient.

The privilege to deletion – You reserve the option to demand that we eradicate your own information, under specific conditions.

The option to confine preparing – You reserve the privilege to demand that we limit the handling of your own information, under specific conditions.

The option to question handling – You reserve the privilege to protest our preparing of your own information, under specific conditions.

The privilege to information movability – You reserve the option to demand that we move the information that we have gathered to another association, or legitimately to you, under specific conditions.

In the event that you make a solicitation, we have one month to react to you. In the event that you might want to practice any of these rights, it would be ideal if you get in touch with us.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Statescheme.com’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites. What Are Cookies?

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Statescheme.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Statescheme.com . This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Statescheme.com may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Statescheme.com’s sole discretion.Statescheme.com encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy.Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its Terms and Conditions.

Contact Us

If you have any queries related to the privacy policy or usage or capture of information feel free to contact us @: stateschemes@gmail.com, we will reply you with in 12 hours.

Regards,
Statescheme.com